The current governors are as follows.

Sally Berlemont

Type of Governor - Head Teacher

Which body appoints them - Ex-officio by virtue of office as headteacher/principal 
Term of Office end: N/A.  Appointed on:1st September 2012
Register of Interest - No interests to declare

Jane Pritchard 

Type of Goveror - Chair - Co-opted

Which body appoints them - Governing Body of Green Lane Primary and Nursery School
Term of Office end 13th September, 2024. Appointed 14th September 2020
Register of Interest - 
Company Directorships - P4W User Group Limited
Charity Trusteeship - Friends of Sir Joseph Hood Memorial Playing Fields (Chair)
Membership of Professional bodies - Law Society

Bernie McAlister

Type of Governor - Co-opted

Which body appoints them - Governing Body of Green Lane Primary and Nursery School
Term of Office end: 31st August, 2020.  Appointed on: 1st September 2014
Register of Interest - No Interests to declare

Michelle Jonsson

Type of Governor - Staff

Which body appoints them -Elected by School Staff
Term of Office end: 4th July, 2023. Appointed 5th July 2019
Register of Interest - No Interests to declare

Tim Segasby

Type of Governor - Co-opted

Which body appoints them - Governing Body of Green Lane Primary and Nursery School
Term of Office end: 20th November, 2021. Appointed 21st November 2017
Register of Interest - No Interests to declare​

Chris Carter

Type of Governor - Co-opted (Acting Vice Chair) 

Which body appoints them - Governing Body of Green Lane Primary and Nursery School
Term of Office end 18th Apil, 2022. Appointed 19th April 2018
Register of Interests - Membership of Professional bodies: Membership of ICAEW

Louise Pearson

Type of Governor - Co-opted

Which body appoints them - Governing Body of Green Lane Primary and Nursery School
Term of Office end 19th July 2024. Appointed 20th July 2024
Register of Interest - No Interests to declare

Sharmilee Rau

Type of Governor - Co-opted

Which body appoints them - Governing Body of Green Lane Primary and Nursery School
Term of Office end 19th July 2024. Appointed 20th July 2024
Register of Interest - No Interests to declare

Nicola Grant 

Type of Governor - Parent

Term of Office ends 21st February 2022. Appointed 22nd February 2018
Committees - Finance and Premises, Outcomes and Curriculum 
Register of Interest - No Interests to declare
 

David Cooper

Type of Governor - Local Authority

Which body appoints them - Local Authority 
Term of Office ends 14th March 2022. Appointed 15th March 2018
Register of Interest - No Interests to declare
 

Mary Golletz - Clerk to the Governing Body 
Appointed: February 2018
Email: clerk@greenlane.org.uk

 

 

 

In this Section

Also in this section